We at Pomerania Kids are very serious about taking care of your personal data.

In accordance to the RGPD (EU General Data Protection Regulation) and the LOPD (Protection of Personal Data Regulation) we need your acceptance of our privacy policy. Access and use of the www.pomeraniakids.com website (hereinafter, “Website” or “Pomerania Kids”) confers user status upon visitors to the website and implies full acceptance without reservation of the conditions of use applicable at any moment on the part of the user.

Users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their details will be treated by Pomerania Kids for the following purposes:

  • CUSTOMERS: We will ask you for your name, e-mail, address and phone number to be able to complete your deliver as well as answer pre-sales and post-sales queries.
  • USERS: We will ask you for Name and e-mail if you are a subscriptor of our Newsletter or you fill any contact formulario from the Website.

The Website uses data security technologies such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms to prevent any unauthorized access to data and guarantee data confidentiality. In order to achieve said aims, users accept that Pomerania Kids will obtain data for the purpose of authenticating access controls.

Furthermore, all transactions via the Website will be performed via secure payment systems. Confidential payment details are transmitted directly in encrypted format to the corresponding entity.

PROTECTION INFORMATION

Pomerania Kids SL guarantees maximum security and confidentiality in the processing of the personal data of our customers. Only the personal data for billing and shipping of merchandise will be requested. Pomerania Kids SL does not store customer bank data. 


The processing of personal data and transfer of communications through electronic means are adjusted to the regulations established in the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13th, of Protection of Personal Data (B.O.E 14/12/1999) and the Law 34/2002, July 11th, of Services of Information Society and Email (B.O.E. 12/07/2002). 

The details of the owner of this data manager is:Pomerania Kids SL. C/Ibiza 28 28009 MADRID. Tel: -34 91 051 20 41. E-mail: [email protected] CIF: B87047890

In addition, except as expressly opposition, any companies part of Pomerania Kids SL will have access to your personal data any, exclusively for the purposes described above. Pomerania Kids guarantees the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition written to C/Ibiza No. 28 28009 Madrid, Spain or by e-mail: [email protected]

COOKIES:


Access to this Site may involve the use of cookies, both on its pages and those pages linked or referenced through links. Users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed of their attachment can configure their browser to that effect.

The owner of the website may collect information about your computer (including, where appropriate, your IP address, operating system and browser type) for system administration. This is statistical information about navigation through our website. Similarly, through a cookie file stored on your computer, we can obtain information about your use of Internet in general. Cookies allow us to provide a better and more personalized service, helping us to improve our website, too. Thus, based on your personal preferences and usage patterns, it allow us to store information to try to adapt our website to such data, improve and speed up the searches and allowing recognition when trying to access our website again. The system will produce cookies when you connect to our website, unless you have set your browser to refuse cookies. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the settings in your browser that allows you to decline them. However, if you select this option, you won't be able to use any of the services offered or to access certain parts of the website.